PDA

View Full Version : Mlb Totals - Hot And Not!!!



mvpwins
05-06-2004, 02:14 AM
National League

TEAM.....................OVER/UNDER......RANK


Giants.........................14-7..................1.........66.66%
Rockies......................16-9...................2.........64.00%
Dodgers......................13-8..................3.........61.90%
D-backs......................15-10.................4.........60.00%
Cards.........................16-11.................5.........59.25%
Padres........................13-12.................6........52.00%
Astros.........................13-12.................6........52.00%
Brewers......................13-13.................8.........50.00%
Reds............................12-14................9.........46.15%
Cubs............................12-14...............9.........46.15%
Braves.........................11-12..............11.........47.82%
Phillies.........................11-13..............12.........44.00%
Pirates.........................11-13..............12.........44.00%
Marlins.........................10-14...............14........41.66%
Expos............................9-18................15........33.33%
Mets..............................7-16................16........30.43%

TOTALS.........................183-195 (48.41%)

American League

TEAM.....................OVER/UNDER......RANK

Orioles...........................15-9...................1..........62.50%
Tigers............................16-10.................2..........61.53%
Angels...........................16-11.................3..........59.25%
A's..................................15-11................4...........57.69%
Indians...........................14-11................5...........56.00%
Twins.............................13-11.................6...........54.16%
Mariners.........................13-13................7............50.00%
White Sox......................13-13................7............50.00%
Blue Jays........................12-14...............9............46.15%
Royals.............................11-13..............10...........44.00%
D-rays.............................11-13..............10...........44.00%
Yankees..........................11-14..............12...........42.30%
Rangers..........................11-16..............13...........40.74%
Red Sox............................9-15..............14............37.50%

TOTALS.........................180-174 (50.84%)

ALL STATS ARE GAMES THRU TUESDAY, MAY 4, 2004

MVP WINS

fats12
05-06-2004, 06:33 AM
Great information, thanks!

mvpwins
05-06-2004, 09:16 AM
Glad to help out Fats12!!!